3912  Dillard Rd  
39th & Hilyard  
Eugene OR  97405 
(541) 345-9913 
Map/Directions

August 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
12:00 PM Noon Prayer & Meditation
2
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
1:00 PM Elder's Council
5:30 PM Passage Meditation
7:00 PM Therapeutic Touch
3
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:00 AM ACIM Study Grp
4
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
5
9:00 AM Sunday Reading Grp
10:30 AM Sunday Svc
11:45 AM Annual Friendship Picnic
5:00 PM Women's AA
6
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
5:30 PM Meditation
7:00 PM Choir Practice
7:00 PM Unity Open Men's Circle
7
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:30 AM Spiritual Discussion Grp
12:00 PM Strong Bones Yoga
6:30 PM Chaplain Mtg
7:00 PM Behind the Lens: A Serious Man
8
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
12:00 PM Noon Prayer & Meditation
9
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
11:00 AM Joy of Watercolor-Ellen
1:00 PM Elder's Council
5:30 PM Passage Meditation

10
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:00 AM ACIM Study Grp
11
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings

12
9:00 AM Sunday Reading Grp
10:30 AM Sunday Svc
3:00 PM Healing Circle-Chandlers
5:00 PM Women's AA
13
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
5:30 PM Meditation
7:00 PM Choir Practice
14
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:30 AM Spiritual Discussion Grp
12:00 PM Strong Bones Yoga
7:00 PM Behind the Lens: The Homecoming
15
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
12:00 PM Noon Prayer & Meditation
16
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
1:00 PM Elder's Council
5:30 PM Passage Meditation
7:00 PM Therapeutic Touch
17
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:00 AM ACIM Study Grp
7:00 PM Friday Spiritual Cinema: Kundun
18
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings

19
9:00 AM Sunday Reading Grp
10:30 AM Sunday Svc
5:00 PM Women's AA
7:00 PM Daniel Nahmod Concert
20
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
5:30 PM Meditation
7:00 PM Choir Practice
7:00 PM Unity Open Men's Circle
21
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:30 AM Spiritual Discussion Grp
12:00 PM Strong Bones Yoga
6:30 PM Board Mtg
7:00 PM Behind the Lens: The Magician
22
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:30 AM Spiritual Yoga & Meditation-Hills
12:00 PM Noon Prayer & Meditation
23
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
11:00 AM Joy of Watercolor-Ellen
1:00 PM Elder's Council
5:30 PM Passage Meditation
24
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:00 AM ACIM Study Grp
25
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
6:00 PM Reiki Open Hse
26
9:00 AM Sunday Reading Grp
10:30 AM Sunday Svc
5:00 PM Women's AA
27
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
5:30 PM Meditation
7:00 PM Choir Practice
28
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:30 AM Spiritual Discussion Grp
12:00 PM Strong Bones Yoga
7:00 PM Behind the Lens:All About My Mother
29
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:30 AM Spiritual Yoga & Meditation-Hills
12:00 PM Noon Prayer & Meditation
30
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
1:00 PM Elder's Council
5:30 PM Passage Meditation
31
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:00 AM ACIM Study Grp