3912  Dillard Rd  
39th & Hilyard  
Eugene OR  97405 
(541) 345-9913 
Map/Directions

November 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
12:00 PM Noon Prayer & Meditation
2
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
11:00 AM Joy of Watercolor-Ellen
11:30 AM Support Healthy Lvg
1:00 PM Elder's Council
5:30 PM Passage Meditation
7:00 PM Coming Alive Theater Grp
7:00 PM Therapeutic Touch
3
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:00 AM ACIM Study Grp
6:00 PM Fri.-Fun Night: SpiritDance
4
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
7:00 PM Ordnary Hm Companion Radio Show-Theater
5
9:00 AM Sunday Reading Grp
10:30 AM Guest Speaker: Tom Titus
11:45 AM 1st-Sunday Potluck
12:15 PM Youth Choir Practice
5:00 PM Women's AA
6
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
5:30 PM Meditation
7:00 PM Choir Practice
7:00 PM Unity Open Men's Circle
7
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:30 AM Tuesday Morning Book Grp
12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
6:00 PM Meditation Practices-Rev. Inge
6:30 PM Chaplain Mtg
8
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
12:00 PM Noon Prayer & Meditation
9
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
11:30 AM Support Healthy Lvg
12:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry Gathering
1:00 PM Elder's Council
5:30 PM Passage Meditation
7:00 PM Coming Alive Theater Grp
10
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:00 AM ACIM Study Grp
11
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings

12
9:00 AM Sunday Reading Grp
10:30 AM Guest Speaker: Pam Gutierrez
12:15 PM Youth Choir Practice
5:00 PM Women's AA
13
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
5:30 PM Meditation
7:00 PM Choir Practice

14
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:30 AM Tuesday Morning Book Grp
6:00 PM Meditation Practices-Rev. Inge
15
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
12:00 PM Noon Prayer & Meditation
16
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
11:00 AM Joy of Watercolor-Ellen
11:30 AM Support Healthy Lvg
1:00 PM Elder's Council
5:30 PM Passage Meditation
7:00 PM Coming Alive Theater Grp
7:00 PM Therapeutic Touch
17
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:00 AM ACIM Study Grp
6:30 PM Friday Fun Night: Game Night
18
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
6:00 PM Reiki Open Hse
19
9:00 AM Sunday Reading Grp
12:15 PM Youth Choir Practice
5:00 PM Women's AA
20
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
5:30 PM Meditation
7:00 PM Choir Practice
7:00 PM Unity Open Men's Circle
21
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:30 AM Tuesday Morning Book Grp
12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
6:00 PM Meditation Practices-Rev. Inge
6:30 PM Board Mtg
22
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
12:00 PM Noon Prayer &
Meditation
23
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
8:00 AM Church Office Closed
3:00 PM Thxgvg Day Potluck
24
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
8:00 AM Church Office Closed
25
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
26
9:00 AM Sunday Reading Grp
12:15 PM Youth Choir Practice
5:00 PM Women's AA
27
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
5:30 PM Meditation
7:00 PM Choir Practice

28
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
10:30 AM Tuesday Morning Book Grp
12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
29
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
12:00 PM Noon Prayer &
Meditation
30
7:00 AM Sober Awakenings
11:00 AM Joy of Watercolor-Ellen
11:30 AM Support Healthy Lvg
1:00 PM Elder's Council
5:30 PM Passage Meditation